AtoZbusinessexpert

TERMS AND CONDITIONS

Privacy Policy

Our Privacy Policy applies to customers who use our services or website anywhere in Australia. If you use our services as a customer and employee or subcontractor then this policy will apply to you.

This Privacy Policy explains in general terms how AtoZ Accounting Services protects the privacy of your personal information under the National Privacy Principles. It will apply to any personal information you provide to us when registering, using or enquiring about our services.

AtoZ Accounting Services collects information about you when you use our websites, for online booking, you want to make an appointment to use our services.

AtoZ Accounting Services will control the collection, security, quality, use and disclosure of personal information in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

What Information we collect when you use our services

We only collect information when you have provided it to us when you chose to use our website, create or modify your account, or communicate with us. This information may include name, email, phone number, postal address, profile picture, payment method, service requested, notes, and other information you choose to provide.

When you use our Services, we collect information about you in the following general categories: 

Use / Sharing of Information

We may use the information we collect about you to:

We may share the information we collect about you:

Use of Cookies

Protection and Security of your Personal Information

How to Update your Personal Information

Changes to our Privacy Policy

AtoZ Accounting Services reserves the right to change or update the policies and procedures, although we will try our best to notify our customers and stakeholders of any such change, it is your responsibility to make sure you know our terms and condition before booking any services. Visit the Australian Federal Privacy Commissioner’s website on www.privacy.gov.au.

Disclosure of Information

We will not disclose personal information unless provided by the court order or requested by Police. This may only occur in extraordinary circumstances where we believe that the release of your information is compelled by law.

Payments

Delivery of Service

TAX and BAS Services

Bookkeeping Services

Refund, Cancellation and Change of Appointment Fee Policy

If in any case our customer is not satisfied by the service they have received from us, or believe that they were incorrectly charged, the customer can dispute the charges by emailing us info@atoz.com anytime with in 12 months. We will mark the charges as disputed and will investigate  and get back to you within 14 days from the date of the email received.

During the dispute resolution, we would continue to update you the progress of your complaint.

If the charges are correct then, it is our policy to advise the customer via email and leave the charged amount as it is. In case the charges are incorrect, then the overcharged amount will be refunded within 5 working days.

AtoZ Accounting Services reserves the full right to disclose your personal information if required by law.

If AtoZ Accounting Services believes that the charges were accurate, and the customer does not need to be refunded, but the customer still disputes the charges, AtoZ Accounting Services will invite the customer to discuss it with the person in charge to mediate.

 

Dispute Resolution Policy

Trademark and Copyright

All intellectual property rights subsisting in the contents of the system belong to AtoZ Accounting Services. All rights under applicable laws are hereby reserved. Reproduction of this website or any content in whole or in part without the express written permission of AtoZ Accounting Solutions is strictly prohibited, breach of Trade Mark or Copyright will be dealt according to the law.

No Warranties or Representations

Except to the extent that such warranties or representations are implied by law and cannot be excluded, AtoZ Accounting Services make no warranty or representation regarding the quality, currency, accuracy, reliability, performance, completeness or fitness for purpose of any part of the information and content on this site, or on any pages or sites linked to this site. In particular, AtoZ Accounting Services does not represent or warrant that the information and content on this site, or the facilities that make it available, will not cause damage, or are free from any computer virus or any other defects or errors, or that your access to the site will be uninterrupted or that your transmissions will be processed in a timely manner. To the maximum extent permitted by law, AtoZ Accounting Services is not liable (whether in contract, negligence or otherwise) for any loss or damage arising from the use of this content and information.

Links to other websites or content

AtoZ Accounting Services is not responsible for the information or content of any site accessed, or linked to, via this site. Links to other sites are provided for convenience only and do not represent any endorsement, sponsorship or approval of the products or services offered by the site owner or the information or content on such sites.

Our Website may contain links to other Websites and advertisements from some of our sponsors. AtoZ Accounting Services assumes no responsibility for the content or the privacy policies and practices of such Websites. AtoZ Accounting Services encourages you to read the privacy statements of these linked sites; their privacy practices may differ from ours.

How to contact AtoZ Accounting Services compliance

If you want to know more about us, we encourage you to send us a request via email or customer feedback form so you can get information in writing for all your requests and inquiries regarding our services or our policies.

Please contact us via the following:

By emailing us:

info@atoz.com

By writing to us:

AtoZ Accounting Services

108 Horsley Street Thornhill park 3335 Vic

By calling us: